Spinchester
The Spinchester Joker in a purple velvet suit holding a gold gift box on a theatre stage under golden spotlights, welcome banner.

Welcome bonus

225% + 225 Free Spins
up to £3,000

Sign Up

Spinchester favourites

All games
Hot Rocket 5x 3x 2x by BGaming: a slot with bonus rounds and special symbols in the Spinchester lobby Wild Million by BGaming: a slot with bonus rounds and special symbols in the Spinchester lobby Doomsday Saloon by BGaming: a slot with bonus rounds and special symbols in the Spinchester lobby Princess Royal by BGaming: a slot with bonus rounds and special symbols in the Spinchester lobby Eye of Spartacus by Pragmatic Play: a slot with bonus rounds and special symbols in the Spinchester lobby Sakura Riches 60 by BGaming: a slot with bonus rounds and special symbols in the Spinchester lobby

Spinchester Casino

Welcome to Spinchester. Your first three deposits bring up to £3,000 in matched bonus money and 225 free spins, and whatever those spins win is yours to keep, with nothing to wager.

The welcome is only the start. Every part of the week has its own deposit deal, and our loyalty ladder keeps paying out in free spins and cashback as you play. You can play in pounds from a £20 deposit, across more than 4,500 casino games. Everything here runs under an eGaming licence issued and regulated by the Government of Curaçao.

Your Spinchester welcome, deposit by deposit

DepositMatchMaximum cash bonusNo-wager spinsWin limit for this stage
First100%£1,00025Cash bonus £1,500; spins £50
Second125%£2,00075Cash bonus £3,000; spins £50
ThirdNo cash matchNo cash bonus125Spins £100

Three limits sit on top of each other. The bonus cash tops out at £3,000, each match has its own win limit in the table, and above both sits the real ceiling. £3,500. With three or fewer deposits on the account, that’s the most you can withdraw from the two welcome cash bonuses combined.

A large gold gift box tied with a purple velvet ribbon on an empty theatre stage under golden spotlights, in the Spinchester style.

Activate each welcome stage within seven days. Welcome spins last seven days after activation, and promotional winnings are valid for seven days too. If you want all three stages, hold your first withdrawal until you’ve claimed them: a withdrawal before that closes whatever is left of the package.

Spinchester Login and Registration

Opening a casino account takes two steps. The first asks for an email address and a password, plus a tick to confirm you’re 18 or over and accept our Terms and Privacy Policy; marketing emails are a separate box you can leave empty. Prefer not to type? Sign up with your Google account instead.

One account per person, in your own name, and paid for with methods in your name. Your welcome stages then appear in the Bonuses section of your account. Pay those deposits by card, Apple Pay or Google Pay, because deposits through Skrill or Neteller don’t qualify for the welcome.

Logging in later takes your email and password, or the same Google button. Lost your details? Our support team confirms who you are and gets you back in. An account left untouched for 90 days goes dormant; support can reactivate it on request.

What 35× means in spins and days

At Spinchester, the cash bonus carries 35× wagering, counted on the bonus alone. Your deposit doesn’t add to the target.

A first deposit of £100 gives you a £100 cash bonus with £3,500 of required wagering. At the £5 maximum promotional stake, that means 700 eligible slot spins across the seven-day window, roughly 100 a day. A £1,000 first deposit lifts the target to £35,000. Ten times the pace. For most players the smaller deposit is the one that actually gets finished.

Eligible bets and your cash balance

Only eligible casino games in our Bonus Wagering category count towards an active cash bonus. Eligible slots contribute 100%. Tables and roulette contribute 10%, video poker 20% and craps 5%. Some games are excluded or unavailable while you’re playing with promotional funds.

At 10% contribution, £10 in roulette bets clears £1 of wagering. A £3,500 requirement therefore takes £35,000 in roulette bets, compared with £3,500 on fully contributing slots. The £5 maximum bonus bet also covers doubling and bonus-round purchases.

Our deposit offers for casino play are non-sticky, so your real-money balance is used before promotional funds. Withdrawing your deposit before clearing wagering forfeits the promotional balance and its winnings. You can also cancel a bonus at any time: the bonus and anything won with it go, and your own money stays.

The Spinchester loyalty ladder

Your real-money slot bets earn comp points in the Spinchester loyalty programme. Other casino games don’t earn points: tables, video poker, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, craps and live games are excluded.

A grand staircase of glowing golden steps rising through purple velvet curtains to a jewelled jester crown, Spinchester style.
LevelNamePoints thresholdLevel-up spinsCashback
0Rookie3065None
1Volt60542%
2Deadeye90493%
3Titan150744%
4Celine240995%
5Frost3901476%
6Dread6301977%
7Ivy1,0202458%
8Enigma1,6503459%
9Faceoff2,67043510%
10Mirage4,32047515%
11Kingpin7,00067017%
12Ace of Spades12,00078520%
13The Joker50,0002,37025%

Each level-up award is paid once. After three months or more without activity, your Spinchester loyalty points reset to zero. Your level resets too.

Understanding the reward value

Most steps on the ladder add a single percentage point of cashback. Two don’t: Faceoff to Mirage lifts it from 10% to 15%, and the final climb to The Joker takes it from 20% to 25%. Those are the Spinchester levels worth aiming for.

Loyalty spins come with a £25 win cap, and we’d rather you knew that before you count them. Their winnings also need 40× wagering at levels 0–2, 35× at levels 3–4 and 30× from level 5.

Your Monday-to-Sunday rewards calendar

Our weekly casino promotions open once you’ve made at least three deposits, and several of them carry the name of Chester, our mascot. Here’s a week at Spinchester.

  • Monday: Chester’s Monday Spin Drop pays 50 spins once a week if you deposited £50 or more the week before.
  • Tuesday: The Tuesday Power Reload adds 20% up to £35 on deposits from £20 with code POWER, up to ten times that day.
  • Wednesday: Spin Surge Wednesday pays 30 spins for £20–£49, 50 for £50–£99 and 100 for £100 or more, once per Wednesday. It’s our favourite midweek deal. Deposit £60 on a Wednesday and the pack is 50 spins, the same as Monday’s drop. Make it £100 and it doubles.
  • Thursday: A £20 deposit opens Thursday Mystery Chester, a chest with up to 100 spins inside.
  • Friday, Saturday and Sunday: Spinchester’s Weekend Boost adds 50% up to £100 on a £20+ deposit with code BOOST50, once per weekend.

Same rules all week. Winnings from the four weekday offers carry 45× wagering and a £50 cap, while the weekend bonus keeps the 45× but lets you win up to £100, so Friday to Sunday suits a bigger casino deposit. The Daily Spin Chest, the Bonus Wheel and mission spins run on the same 45× and £50 cap.

Daily chests, personal rewards and the wheel

Up to 30 free spins, every day. That’s the Spinchester Daily Spin Chest, unlocked by a deposit of £20 or more the day before. A £20 Wednesday deposit qualifies you for Thursday’s chest, as do larger deposits. Activate them within a day. Spins last three days.

Chester’s Wager-Free Daily Rewards are personal login offers with no wagering requirement, though they aren’t awarded to every account. The Bonus Wheel needs a deposit of £30 or more and lands on up to 100 free spins in whichever game it picks.

Missions and Chester’s Reel Rumble

Spinchester missions sit alongside our casino promotions, and each one pays 20 spins. First Journey unlocks once you’ve completed all three welcome stages, Epic Betting once your bets reach £1,000. Confirming your email is the quickest of the lot.

Mission free spins have a £5 maximum stake, with winnings subject to the shared wagering requirement and win cap listed above.

Weekly objectives and daily competition

Weekly casino missions change every week, each tied to one game and paid in loyalty points.

Chester’s Reel Rumble runs daily with a prize pool of 1,000 free spins. It adds a competition route alongside our Bonus Shop and missions. Separate VIP tournaments serve our VIP members.

Three routes into the Spinchester VIP Club

The Spinchester VIP Club is the top tier of our casino, with a personal manager, individual offers, gifts, higher limits and VIP tournaments. Membership has three entry routes: Instant VIP, Turnover and VIP Transfer.

An empty VIP balcony with purple velvet armchairs, two champagne flutes and a glittering night skyline, in the Spinchester style.

Instant VIP starts with a first deposit of £2,000 or more. No waiting list at Spinchester.

Turnover, transfers and monthly upgrades

At Spinchester, Turnover looks at your regular casino play, betting and withdrawals. For VIP Transfer, send our support team proof of your VIP status at another casino.

VIP support is available 24/7. At Spinchester, level changes happen monthly. Inactivity can lower your status.

Games for different kinds of sessions

With more than 4,500 games in our online casino, 41 of them at live tables, the lobby is split into shelves. Categories include Hot, Slots, New, Jackpot, Hold & Win, Live Casino, Roulette, Megaways, Video Poker and Baccarat. Theme searches include Books and Coins.

An ornate purple and gold slot machine with glowing reels on a small stage between velvet curtains, in the Spinchester style.

Each shelf in the casino plays differently. Hold & Win games trade normal spins for a respin round where special symbols lock in place and the round resets every time a new one lands. Megaways reshapes the reels on every spin, so the number of ways to win changes from one spin to the next. Playing with a cash bonus? The Bonus Wagering shelf is the one that counts.

Titles and studios in the Spinchester lobby

Our BGaming casino games include Wild Cash, Aloha King Elvis, Gold Rush with Johnny Cash, Fruit Million and Elvis Frog Trueways. Fruit Million gets our spotlight as Game of the Week — a handy starting point if you’re browsing the lobby.

Blast the Bass comes from Belatra. You’ll also find Cash’n Spins 243 Plus from 1spin4win, Safari Sam 2 from Betsoft and 3 Chests Bonus Combo from NetGame. Our studio line-up includes KA Gaming, Endorphina, TaDa Gaming, Platipus, Booongo and 5men.

Spinchester on Mobile and the App

Our casino app keeps the games, your bonuses and your progress in one place. On Android you download it from our app page and install it from your files, with installs from My Files allowed in Settings. On a desktop, scan the QR code on the same page with your phone.

On an iPhone, open the site in Safari, tap Share and choose Add to Home Screen. Whichever device you use, installing completes the Install App mission and adds 20 free spins under the mission rules above.

Spinchester payments, withdrawals and verification

At Spinchester, you can use Visa, Mastercard, Apple Pay, Google Pay or bank transfer. Deposits start at £20. For crypto casino deposits we use CoinsPaid, with options including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, USDT, XRP and Dogecoin. Cards, Apple Pay and Google Pay accept £20–£5,000 per payment. Other methods have different maximums. Withdrawals start at £20.

A gold and purple safe with its door half open over stacks of gold coins on a velvet carpet under a spotlight, Spinchester style.
Withdrawal ruleStandard limit or timing
Minimum request£20
Maximum per transaction£1,000
Maximum per 24 hours£1,000
Weekly maximum£5,000
Monthly maximum£15,000
Bank-transfer processingWithin three banking days
Simultaneous requestsMaximum two
Progressive jackpotsPaid in full

We won’t call bank transfers instant: they take up to three banking days, so a request made on a Friday afternoon can land midweek. Big wins take longer still. At our standard £15,000 a month, a £45,000 casino win pays out over three months, in requests of up to £1,000 a day. VIP members can agree exceptions individually.

Early-deposit caps and KYC

Winnings caps on your first three casino deposits apply whether or not you take a promotional offer. The first is 100× that deposit, the second is 150× the combined first two deposits, and the third is 200× all three. In practice the ceiling only bites on very large wins from small early deposits. The fourth deposit has no cap.

Deposits need at least 1× turnover before withdrawal, or 3× if no bets were placed at all; otherwise a processing fee may apply.

Withdrawals wait for verification, so upload your ID and proof of address early and your first payout won’t sit in a queue behind the checks. We may also ask for financial statements or call your registered number. Keep that number and your email current: if we can’t reach you for two weeks during verification, we lock the account until we can.

Licence, account safety and responsible gaming

Every account sits under the Curaçao licence named at the top of this page. Our casino is for adults aged 18 and over, with one account per person.

Getting help with your Spinchester account

You can reach us through live chat 24/7 or by email. Self-exclusion requests go through live chat. To close your Spinchester account, email our support team with the reason; chat can’t action closures, and we complete them within 72 hours. For help with gambling-related financial or wellbeing concerns, external support is available from GamCare, Gamblers Anonymous and Gambling Therapy.

Worried about someone else’s play? Friends and family can contact our support team as well, and we’ll take it from there.

Your first week at Spinchester

Here’s what a first week at our casino looks like, and the three things we think we do best.

Spins you keep from day one

Every one of the 225 welcome spins pays out without wagering. Whatever they win is yours, within the stage limits.

Jackpots are different. Progressive wins are paid in full, outside the standard cashier limits. It’s the one casino payout that never waits for next month’s allowance.

An offer for every part of the week

After your third deposit, the Spinchester calendar gives every day of the week its own deal.

Add the daily chest, the wheel and Chester’s Reel Rumble, and few days at Spinchester pass without a reason to log in.

Where we’d start

We’d take the first stage at the £100 level from the example above. Seven days is enough at that level.

Once your Spinchester welcome is complete, pick up Wednesday’s spin pack and let the loyalty ladder build from there. Bonus terms and cashier limits valid as of 4 October 2026 — full rules on our Bonus Terms page.

Frequently asked questions

Is Spinchester legit and safe?

Yes. We hold an eGaming licence issued and regulated by the Government of Curaçao, every transaction and form on our casino site is encrypted, and we verify each player’s identity before money leaves the account.

How long do withdrawals take?

Once we approve a casino withdrawal, it goes straight to your payment provider, so the rest depends on the method. Bank transfers are processed within three banking days, and your account needs to be verified first.

Is there a Spinchester app?

Yes, for Android and desktop, plus a home-screen version for iPhone.

Do I need a promo code?

Only for two weekly offers. POWER unlocks the Tuesday reload and BOOST50 the weekend boost, both entered in the cashier with your deposit; the welcome stages come straight from your Spinchester Bonuses section.

What is the minimum deposit?

£20. The same £20 opens each welcome stage and most of the weekly offers at Spinchester.